• Nursery to KG
  • Class 1 to 10

Route No.21
ESCORT NO-9830679034

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
1 BARASAT CHAPADALI MORE BARASAT CHAPADALI MORE 7:35 AM
2 DUCKBANGLO 7:40 AM
3 HRIDAYPUR 7:42 AM
4 RATHTALA (BARASAT) 7:44 AM
5 PURBACHAL 7:44 AM
6 MEGHDOOT 7:44 AM
7 MADHYAMGRAM CHOWRASTA 8:05 AM
8 NEW BARRACKPORE 8:10 AM
9 DOHARIA BUS STAND 8:12 AM
10 DOLTALA 8:15 AM
11 B.T COLLEGE 8:18 AM
12 SUKANTA NAGAR 8:22 AM
12 MICHEL NAGOR 8:25 AM
14 GREEN PARK 8:27 AM
15 KALI BARI 8:30 AM
16 BIRATI MORE 8:34 AM
17 BIRATI BIGBAZAR 8:42 AM
18 BIRATI MINI BUS 8:42 AM
19 BANIK MORE MINI BUS STAND 8:43 AM
20 COLLEGE MORE 8:44 AM
21 PATHANPUR 8:45 AM
22 237 BUS STAND 8:45 AM
23 NIMTA P.O. (BIRATI MORE) 8:50 AM
24 NIMATA BAZAR 8:52 AM
25 PURBOPARA 8:54 AM
26 UDAYPUR MORE 8:56 AM
27 BADAMTALA 8:59 AM
28 BELGHORIA FLY OVER 9:00 AM
30 L-9 9:14 AM
31 DUNLOP 9:15 AM

Route No.22
ESCORT NO-8017007408

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
32 BARRACPORE COURT BARRACPORE COURT 8:10 AM
33 BARRACPORE GURUDUR 8:13 AM
34 BARRACPORE RAIL STATION 8:18 AM
35 BARRACPORE CHIRIA MORE 8:23 AM
36 TALPUKUR 8:26 AM
36 TITAGARH BAZAAR 8:29 AM
37 TITAGARH P.O 8:30 AM
38 TITAGARH PS 8:30 AM
39 TATA GATE 8:32 AM
40 KHARDAHA MORE (B.T ROAD) 8:35 AM
41 KHARDAHA PO 8:37 AM
42 SODEPUR GIRJA(GODREJ PRAKRITI) 8:40 AM
43 RAJA ROAD 8:42 AM
44 SODEPUR MORE 8:46 AM
45 SWADESI MORE 8:47 AM
46 PANIHATI (B.T. ROAD 8:49 AM
47 DHANKAL 8:51 AM
48 BENGAL CHEMICAL 8:53 AM
49 AGARPARA (B.T. ROAD) 8:54 AM
50 TENTULTALA 8:55 AM
51 VISHAL MEGA MART 8:56 AM
52 KAMARHATI MORE 8:57 AM
52 KAMARHATI MORE 8:57 AM
53 PRABARTAK JUTE MILL 8:58 AM
54 11 NO BUS STAND 8:35 AM
55 RATHTALA (B.T. ROAD) 9:00 AM
56 RATHTALA GOVT. QUARTER 9:03 AM
57 BELGHARIA P.S 9:04 AM
58 L9 BUS STAND 9:09 AM
59 DUNLOP 9:10 AM

Route No.23
ESCORT NO-8017007362

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
60 NABAGRAM SREERAMPORE NABAGRAM SREERAMPORE 7:50 AM
61 NAWGA BAZAR 7:55 AM
62 SIBTALA 7:56 AM
63 ESI HOSPITAL 7:57 AM
64 KALITALA 8:01 AM
64 BATTALA 8:02 AM
65 MANIKTALA 8:04 AM
66 MAHESH PHARI 8:08 AM
67 KHATIR BAZAR 8:11 AM
68 RISHRA FERY GHAT 8:15 AM
69 BASTALA 8:17 AM
70 BAROMANDIR 8:23 AM
71 KONNAGAR BATA 8:27 AM
72 DASHARA 8:32 AM
73 KOTRANG 8:36 AM
74 B.B STREET BUS STOP 8:37 AM
75 SIBTALA 8:38 AM
76 GHOSH PARA 8:39 AM
77 SAKHER BAZAR 8:45 AM
78 SHAWWALLACE STOP 8:47 AM
79 DOLTALA 8:48 AM
81 PARIJAT 8:11 AM

Route No.24
ESCORT NO-8334960377

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
80 SALKIA CHOWRASTA SALKIA CHOWRASTA 8:10 AM
83 BABUBAGAN 8:12 AM
84 GHOSALBAGAN 8:13 AM
85 SATYABALA 8:14 AM
86 JAISWAL HOSPITAL 8:17 AM
87 DONBOSCO 8:22 AM
88 BADA GATE 8:23 AM
89 GANGULY STREET 8:24 AM
90 BELUR BAZAR 8:24 AM
91 BELUR MATH 8:30 AM
92 SRAMAJIBI HOSPITAL 8:33 AM
93 BELUR STATION 8:35 AM
94 BADAMTALA 8:36 AM
95 DEWANGACHI 8:37 AM
96 BALLY HOUSE 8:38 AM
97 BALLY P.S. 8:39 AM
98 BALLY BAZAR 8:40 AM
99 NIMTALA 8:42 AM
100 BALLY KHAL 8:45 AM
101 DAKSHINESWAR 9:00 AM

Route No.25
ESCORT NO-9830678703

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
103 DANKUNI MOTHER DIARY DANKUNI MOTHER DIARY 8:25 AM
104 DURGAPUR EXPRESSWAY 8:27 AM
104 RAJCHANDAPUR 8:30 AM
106 BALLY HALT 8:45 AM
106 DAKSHINESWAR 8:50 AM
107 MILITARY CAMP 8:55 AM
108 DIPSIKHA CLUB 9:00 AM
109 KALACHAND MORE 9:05 AM
110 RATHTALA 9:10 AM
111 DUNLOP 9:12 AM

Route No.26
ESCORT NO-9830679060

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
112 CENTRAL CENTRAL 8:00 AM
113 GIRISH PARK METRO 8:15 AM
113 BIDON STREET 8:17 AM
114 GRAY STREET 8:18 AM
115 SOVABAZAR METRO 8:18 AM
116 SHYAMBAZAR AV SCHOOL 8:19 AM
117 RAJBALLAV PARA 8:20 AM
118 WOMENS COLLEGE 8:25 AM
119 GALIB STREET 8:27 AM
120 REGENT CINEMA 8:29 AM
121 B.B. BAZAR 8:33 AM
122 CHITPUR P.S. 8:35 AM
123 UDYANBATI 8:40 AM
125 4B BUS STAND 8:47 AM
126 BARANAGAR BAZAR 8:49 AM
127 SHASTHITALA 8:51 AM
128 TOBIN ROAD (GLT) 8:52 AM
129 NEOGIPARA 8:53 AM
130 MULLICK COLONY 8:54 AM
131 BONHOOGHLY 8:56 AM
132 MUNICIPALITY 8:59 AM
133 BIDHAN UDYAN MOTHER DIARY 9:00 AM
134 TANTIPARA 9:02 AM

Route No.26A
ESCORT NO-8337050248

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
135 KANKURGACHI MORE KANKURGACHI MORE 8:00 AM
136 KANKURGACHI RAILBRIDGE 8:02 AM
137 BAGMARI BAZAR 8:03 AM
138 SANTINATH TALA 8:06 AM
139 MANICKTALA 8:08 AM
140 MANIKTALA GANGURAM 8:09 AM
141 VIVEKANANDA RD 8:15 AM
142 HATIBAGAN 8:20 AM
143 SHYAMBAZAR 8:22 AM
144 BAGBAZAR BATA 8:25 AM
145 TALABRIDGE 8:27 AM
146 PAIKPARA 8:30 AM
147 CHIRIAMORE 8:40 AM
148 KATAKAL 8:42 AM
149 SOUTH SINTHEE 8:45 AM
150 SINTHEE MORE 8:46 AM
151 GHOSH PARA 8:47 AM
152 TOBIN ROAD 8:50 AM
153 BONHOOGHLY 8:53 AM
154 DUNLOP 9:00 AM

Route No.27
ESCORT NO-9830678206

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
155 AKANKHA AKANKHA 8:00 AM
156 CHINAR PARK TOWARDS DEROZIO CLG 8:05 AM
157 ATGHARA 8:05 AM
158 NEWTOWN METRO PLAZA 8:05 AM
159 PHOOLTALA 8:05 AM
160 DASODRONE 8:05 AM
161 SALUA 8:05 AM
162 KALIPARK 8:05 AM
163 DEROZIO COLLEGE 8:05 AM
164 IDEAL ENCLAVE 8:05 AM
165 UTTARA HOUSING COMPLEX 8:05 AM
166 UTTARA LUXARY APPARTMENT 8:05 AM
167 CC2 / RAJARHAT CROSSING 8:10 AM
168 CHINAR PARK BUS STOP 8:10 AM
169 TEGHORIA LOKENATH TEMPLE 8:10 AM
170 JYANGRA 8:10 AM
171 JORAMANDIR BUS STOP 8:10 AM
172 COLLEGE BUS STOP 8:10 AM
173 DUMDUM PARK U TURN 8:20 AM
174 KESTOPUR BUS STOP 8:20 AM
175 BAGUIHATI BUS STOP 8:20 AM
176 BIG BAZAR 8:20 AM
177 RAGHUNATH PUR 8:20 AM
178 HALDIRAM 8:25 AM
179 KAIKHALI 8:25 AM
180 AIRPORT GATE NO. 1 8:35 AM
181 AIRPORT GATE NO. 2 8:40 AM
182 AIRPORT GATE NO. 3 8:45 AM
183 BELGHORIA EXPRESSWAY 8:45 AM
184 MATKOL BUS STOP 8:45 AM
185 DUNLOP 8:45 AM
186 DAKSHINESWAR 9:05 AM

Route No.28
ESCORT NO-9830679033

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
189 KHANNA KHANNA 7:30 AM
190 GOURI BARI 7:32 AM
191 MUCHIBAZAR 8:00 AM
192 TELENGA BAGAN 8:02 AM
193 ULTADANGA HADCO 8:07 AM
194 13NO,TANK 8:20 AM
195 PNB 8:22 AM
196 GOLAGHATA 8:24 AM
197 SREEBHUMI 8:24 AM
198 LAKETOWN VIP 8:24 AM
199 BANGUR AVE 8:24 AM
200 LAKETOWN 8:24 AM
201 LAKETOWN JAYA 8:24 AM
202 KALINDI 8:26 AM
203 DUTTABAGAN 8:30 AM
204 MILK COLONY 8:32 AM
205 NORTHERN AVENUE 8:34 AM
206 TALAPARK CROSSING 8:36 AM
207 TALAPARK BENGAL BOX 8:38 AM
208 PAIKPARA 8:40 AM
209 CHIRIA MORE 8:48 AM
210 KATAKAL 8:51 AM
211 SOUTH SINTHEE 8:53 AM
212 SINTHEE 8:54 AM
213 GHOSH PARA 8:55 AM
214 TOBIN ROAD 8:56 AM
215 ANANYA CINEMA 8:57 AM
216 BONHOOGHLY 8:58 AM
217 DUNLOP 9:00 AM

Route No.29
ESCORT NO-8820208520

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
218 CENTRAL JAIL GORABAZAR CROSSING (UK DUTTA ROAD) CENTRAL JAIL GORABAZAR CROSSING (UK DUTTA ROAD) 8:15 AM
219 ORDINANCE FACTORY 8:17 AM
220 SAROJINI NAIDU COLLEGE 8:19 AM
221 219, BUS STAND 8:19 AM
222 CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOL 8:20 AM
223 KAJIPARA 8:20 AM
224 NAGER BAZAR 8:20 AM
225 SATGACHI 8:22 AM
226 AMARPALLY 8:23 AM
227 RODKAL 8:24 AM
228 DIAMOND CITY 8:25 AM

Route No.29A
ESCORT NO-

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
229 HANUMAN MANDIR HANUMAN MANDIR 8:37 AM
0 GHUGHUDANGA P.S 8:39 AM
0 DUMDUM FARI 8:41 AM
0 GTR 8:41 AM
0 DUMDUM STN 8:42AM
0 CHANAPATTI 8:43AM
0 7TANKS 8:44 AM
0 SATGACHI 9:00 AM
0 BINAYAK 9:02 AM
0 SINTHEE MORE 9:05 AM
0 GHOSH PARA 9:07 AM
0 TOBIN ROAD 9:09 AM
0 ANANYA BUS STAND 9:11 AM
0 BONHOOGHLY 9:12 AM
0 DUNLOP 9:14 AM

Route No.10A
ESCORT NO-

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
243 SAJIRHAT SAJIRHAT 8:30 AM
0 MURAGACHAMORE 8:31 AM
0 GHOLABAZAR 8:33 AM
0 CHANDITALA 8:33 AM
0 TIRTHA BHARATI 8:35 AM
0 KATHGOLA 8:35 AM
0 H.B TOWN 8:45 AM
0 AMARABATI 8:45 AM
0 KANCHKAL 8:45 AM
0 RAHARA 8:47 AM
0 SODEPUR HIGH SCHOOL 8:48 AM
0 PANIHATI MUNICIPALITY 8:49 AM
0 SODEPUR BUS STOP 8:49 AM
0 SWADESHI 8:52 AM
0 DHANKAL 8:54 AM
0 BENGAL CHEMICAL 8:56 AM
0 TENTULTALA 8:57 AM
0 BELGHORIA JUTE MIL 9:00 AM
0 RATHTALA 9:02 AM
0 BELGHORIA P.S 9:04 AM
0 BEEHIVE GARDEN 9:06 AM
0 L-9 BUS STAND 9:07 AM
0 DUNLOP 9:10 AM

Route No.1
ESCORT NO-9830761849

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
1 BARASAT CHAPADALI MORE BARASAT CHAPADALI MORE 6:30 AM
2 DUCKBANGLO 6:32 AM
3 RATHTALA (BARASAT) 6:38 AM
4 Purbachal 6:40 AM
5 MEGHDOOT 6:40 AM
15 SUKANTA NAGAR 6:52 AM
11 B.T COLLAGE 6:49 AM
14 B.T COLLAGE 6:49 AM
10 DOLTALA 6:48 AM
7 MADHYAMGRAM 6:40 AM
8 DOHARIA BUS STAND 6:48 AM
13 MICHEL NAGOR 6:53 AM
14 GREEN PARK 6:55 AM
15 KALI BARI 6:56 AM
16 Birati More 6:57 AM
17 BIRATI MINI BUS 7:03 AM
18 COLLEGE MORE 7:04 AM
19 PATHANPUR 7:05 AM
20 237 BUS STAND 7:08 AM
3 Hridaypur 6:36 AM

Route No.1A
ESCORT NO-9836882537

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
22 201 Bus stand 201 Bus stand 7:00 AM
23 Old Nimta P O 7:05 AM
24 Nimta Bazar 7:07 AM
25 Culture More 7:10 AM
26 Purbapara 7:15 AM
27 Belgharia Fly over 7:18 A.M
28 Belghoria Bata 7:21 AM
29 Bhairab Ganguli College 7:24 AM
30 Sindhu Stores 7:27 AM
31 L9 bus stand 7:27 AM
0 Dunlop 7:30 AM

Route No.2
ESCORT NO-9830761812

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
33 Barrackpore S B I Barrackpore S B I 6:30 AM
34 BARRACKPORE CHURCH 6:40 AM
35 Barrackpore rail Station 6:45 AM
36 Barrackpore Chiria more 6:47 AM
37 Talpukur 6:50 AM
38 Titagarh 7:00 AM
39 Titagarh P.S 7:02 AM
40 Tata Gate 7:08 AM
41 Khardaha P.S 7:10 AM
42 LICHU BAGAN 7:12 AM

Route No.3
ESCORT NO-9830760654

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
43 Nabagram Sreerampore Nabagram Sreerampore 6:30 AM
44 Sibtala 6:30 AM
45 ESI Hospital 6:31 AM
46 Belting Gate 6:32 AM
47 Kalitala 6:35 AM
0 Battala 6:35 AM
48 Serampore Dharmatala 6:36 AM
49 Maniktala 6:38 AM
50 Mahesh Phari 6:45 AM
51 Khatir Bajar 6:47 AM
52 Rishra Fery Ghat 6:55 AM
53 Bastala 6:57 AM
54 Baro Mandir 7:00 AM
55 Konnagar Bata 7:10 AM
56 Dashara 7:15 AM
57 Kotrang Dharmatala 7:17 AM
58 HINDMOTOR GHOSH PARA 7:18 AM
59 REGENT GANGA 7:20 AM

Route No.3A
ESCORT NO-8337050243

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
60 SIVTALA SIVTALA 7:17 AM
61 Uttarpara Ghosh Para 7:19 AM
62 Shakher Bazar 7:20 AM
63 Shawwallce 7:24 AM
64 Uttarpara Doltala 7:27 AM
65 Uttarpara Feri Ghat 7:28 AM
66 Serampore Dharmatala 7:17 AM
67 Uttarpara Bazar 7:28 AM
68 Gouri Cinema 7:30 AM
69 Tiptop 7:31 AM
70 Bally khal 7:35 AM
71 Dakhsineswar 7:37 AM

Route No.4
ESCORT NO-8334960377

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
72 HOWRAH AC MARKET HOWRAH AC MARKET 6:30 AM
73 SALKIA CHOWRASTA 6:45 AM
74 PARIJAT 6:46 AM
75 BABUBAGAN 6:47 AM
76 GHOSALBAGAN 6:48 AM
77 SATYABALA 6:49 AM
78 JAISWAL HOSPITAL 6:50 AM
79 DONBOSCO 6:55 AM
80 BARA GATE 6:57 AM
81 GANGULY STREET 7:00 AM
82 BELUR BAZAR 7:00 AM
83 BELUR MATH 7:04 AM

Route No.4A
ESCORT NO-

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
84 SRAMAJIBI HOSPITAL SRAMAJIBI HOSPITAL 7:10 AM
85 BELUR STATION ROAD 7:11 AM
86 Rashbari 7:11 AM
87 BADAMTALA 7:13 AM
88 BALLY GAS OFFICE 7:14 AM
89 DEWANGACHI 7:14 AM
90 BALLY HOUSE 7:15 AM
91 BALLY P.S. 7:16 AM
92 BALLY BAZAR 7:18 AM
93 NIMTALA 7:20 AM
94 BALLY KHAL 7:20 AM
95 DAKSHINESWAR 7:25 AM

Route No.5
ESCORT NO-9830678703

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
96 KALIPUR KALIPUR 6:30 AM
97 DANKUNI BRIDGE 6:30 AM
98 DANKUNI HOUSING 6:35 AM
99 DANKUNI MOTHER DIARY 6:35 AM
100 DURGAPUR EXPRESSWAY 6:40 AM
101 RAJCHANDAPUR 6:45 AM
102 SAHEBBAGAN 6:45 AM
103 BALLY HALT 6:55 AM
104 DAKSHINESWAR 7:00 AM
105 MILITARY CAMP 7:05 AM
106 DIPSIKHA CLUB 7:15 AM
107 KALACHAND MORE 7:20 AM
108 RATHTALA 7:25 AM
109 DUNLOP 7:27 AM

Route No.6
ESCORT NO-9051933542

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
110 RAMMANDIR RAMMANDIR 6:50 AM
0 GIRISH PARK METRO 6:52 AM
111 GIRISH PARK METRO 6:52 AM
112 BIDON STREET 6:54 AM
113 GRAY STREET 6:56 AM
114 SOVABAZAR METRO 6:58 AM
115 SHYAMBAZAR AV SCHOOL 7:00 AM
116 RAJBALLAV PARA 7:02 AM
117 WOMENS COLLEGE 7:05 AM
118 GALIB STREET 7:07 AM
119 REGENT CINEMA 7:09 AM
120 B.B. Bazar 7:13 AM
121 CHITPUR P.S. 7:14 AM
122 UDYANBATI 7:15 AM
123 BARANAGAR NORTH SUBARBON HOSPITAL 7:20 AM
124 4B BUS STAND 7:22 AM
125 BARANAGAR BAZAR 7:25 AM
126 SHASTHITALA 7:27 AM
127 TOBIN ROAD (GLT) 7:28 AM
128 TOBIN ROAD (GLT) 7:28 AM
129 NEOGIPARA 7:28 AM
130 MULLICK COLONY 7:29 AM
131 BONHOOGHLY 7:30 AM
132 MUNICIPALITY 7:32 AM
133 BIDHAN UDYAN MOTHER DIARY 7:33 AM
134 TANTIPARA 7:35 AM

Route No.6A
ESCORT NO-8337050244

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
135 KANKURGACHI MORE KANKURGACHI MORE 6:30 AM
136 KANKURGACHI RAILBRIDGE 6:35 AM
137 BAGMARI BAZAR 6:37 AM
138 SANTINATH TALA 6:40 AM
139 MANICKTALA 6:42 AM
140 MANIKTALA GANGURAM 6:43 AM
141 VIVEKANANDA RD 6:46 AM
142 HATIBAGAN 6:52 AM
143 SHYAMBAZAR 7:00 AM
144 BAGBAZAR BATA 7:02 AM
145 TALABRIDGE 7:05 AM
146 PAIKPARA 7:07 AM
147 CHIRIAMORE 7:10 AM
148 KATAKAL 7:12 AM
149 SOUTH SINTHEE 7:15 AM
150 SINTHEE MORE 7:16 AM
151 GHOSH PARA 7:17 AM
152 TOBIN ROAD 7:20 AM
153 ANANYA 7:21 AM
154 BONHOOGHLY 7:23 AM
155 DUNLOP 7:30 AM

Route No.7
ESCORT NO-9830678201

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
156 CHINAR PARK CHINAR PARK 6:20 AM
157 ATGHARA 6:25 AM
0 PHOOLTALA 6:25 AM
158 PHOOLTALA 6:25 AM
159 DASODRONE 6:25 AM
160 SALUA 6:26 AM
161 SIDDHA 6:30 AM
162 KALIPARK 6:31 AM
163 DEROZIO COLLEGE 6:32 AM
164 IDEAL ENCLAVE 6:33 AM
165 UTTARA HOUSING COMPLEX 6:34 AM
166 AKANKHA 6:35 AM
167 U TURN 6:37 AM
168 ALAKTIKA COMPLEX 6:40 AM
169 CC2 6:40 AM
170 LOKENATH TEMPLE 6:45 AM
171 JYANGRA 6:48 AM
172 JORAMANDIR BUS STOP 6:50 AM
173 COLLEGE BUS STOP 6:55 AM
174 DUMDUM PARK U TURN 6:57 AM
175 KESTOPUR BUS STOP 7:00 AM
176 BAGUIHATI BUS STOP 7:05 AM
177 BIG BAZAR 7:05 AM
178 TEGHORIA 7:10 AM
179 RAGHUNATH PUR 7:12 AM
180 HALDIRAM 7:15 AM
181 KAIKHALI 7:15 AM

Route No.9
ESCORT NO-8820208520

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
205 GORA BAZAAR PO GORA BAZAAR PO 6:45 AM
206 CLIVE HOUSE 6:50 AM
207 KAJIPARA 7:00 AM
208 MOTIJHIL 7:05 AM
209 PRIVATE ROAD 7:06 AM
210 CHATAKAL 7:07 AM
211 RADIO GOLI 7:11 AM

Route No.9A
ESCORT NO-8337050245

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
212 SHYAMNAGAR SHYAMNAGAR 6:50 AM
213 DIAMOND CITY 6:52 AM
214 AMARPALLY 6:53 AM
215 SATGACHI 6:54 AM
216 RODKOL 6:55 AM
217 HANUMAN MANDIR 7:00 AM
218 GHUGHUDANGA P.S 7:01 AM
219 DUMDUM FARI 7:02 AM
220 G.T.R 7:03 AM
221 DUMDUM STATION 7:03 AM
222 CHANAPATI 7:07 AM

Route No.10
ESCORT NO-8337050247

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
223 APC COLLEGE APC COLLEGE 6:40 AM
224 SAJIRHAT 6:44 AM
225 MURGACHA MORE 6:49 AM
226 GHOLA BUS STOP 6:54 AM
227 TIRTHA BHARATI 6:56 AM
228 KATHGOLA 6:58 AM
229 H.B TOWN 7:00 AM
230 AMBRABOTI 7:03 AM
231 SODEPUR MORE 7:08 AM
232 PANIHATI 7:10 AM
233 PRABARTAK JUTE MILL 7:16 AM
234 11 NO BUS STAND 7:19 AM
235 RATHTALA 7:21 AM
236 L9 BUS STAND 7:22 AM
237 DUNLOP 7:23 AM

Route No.11
ESCORT NO-9836883086

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
238 GODREJ PRAKRITI GODREJ PRAKRITI 6:55 AM
239 IDBI 7:05 AM
240 KATHPOLE 7:07 AM
241 KEYAMORE 7:09 AM
242 KANCHKAL 7:11 AM
243 SODEPUR 7:12 AM
0 SWADESI MORE 7:13 AM
244 DHANKAL 7:14 AM
245 BENGAL CHEMICAL 7:15 AM
246 PRABARTAK JUTE MILL 7:17 AM
247 KAMARHATI 7:19 AM
248 RATHTALA 7:21 AM
249 L9 BUS STAND 7:24 AM
250 DUNLOP 7:27 AM

Route No.12
ESCORT NO-9836881856

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
251 7 TANKS 7 TANKS 7:20 AM
252 ROYPARA 7:25 AM
254 BAISAKHI 7:28 AM
255 BINAYAK 7:32 AM
256 SINTHEE MORE 7:40 AM
256 SINTHEE MORE 7:40 AM
257 TOBIN ROAD 7:43 AM
258 ANANYA 7:45 AM
259 BONHOOGHLY 7:46 AM
260 DUNLOP 7:48 AM

Route No.13
ESCORT NO-9674511765

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
261 MRINALINI MRINALINI 6:45 AM
262 CENTRAL JAIL 6:47 AM
263 ORDINANCE FACTORY 6:47 AM
264 HMV GATE 6:48 AM
265 AIRPORT GATE NO. 1 7:00 AM
266 AIRPORT GATE NO. 2 7:02 AM
267 AIRPORT GATE NO. 3 7:03 AM
268 BELGHORIA EXPRESSWAY DURGANAGAR 7:07 AM
269 MATKOL BUSSTOP 7:10 AM
270 DUNLOP 7:14 AM
271 DAKSHINESWAR 7:18 AM

Route No.8
ESCORT NO-9830678203

Sr. No Start-Up Point Pick-Up Point Timing
182 KHANNA KHANNA 6:20 AM
183 GOURI BARI 6:23 AM
184 MUCHIBAZAR 6:25 AM
185 TELENGA BAGAN 6:27 AM
186 ULTADANGA HADCO 6:27 AM
187 13NO,TANK 6:30 AM
188 PNB 6:35 AM
189 GOLAGHATA 6:40 AM
190 SREEBHUMI 6:45 AM
191 LAKETOWN VIP 6:45 AM
192 BANGUR AVE 6:46 AM
193 LAKETOWN JAYA 6:50 AM
194 KALINDI 6:52 AM
195 Tentultala 6:55 AM
196 PATIPUKUR 6:55 AM
197 DUTTABAGAN 7:00 AM
198 MILK COLONY 7:00 AM
199 Tala P.S 7:00 AM
200 Northern Avenue 7:05 AM
201 ORBIT 7:05 AM
202 INDROLOKE 7:10 AM
203 CHIRIAMORE 7:10 AM
204 KHOSLA 7:15 AM
NOTICE BOARD
  • URGENT
  • SCHOOL UPDATES
  • -2018-05-11, School office timings from 14/05/2018 to 13/06/2018 will be from 10:00 am to 2:00 pm
  • -2018-03-29, School Office will remain closed on 31st March 2018 (Saturday).
  • -2018-03-26, NEW SESSION BEGINS FROM 9TH APRIL 2018 (MONDAY) FOR CLASSES NURSERY TO X
  • -2018-02-27, School Office will remain closed on 03rd march 2018(saturday).
  • -2018-02-23, Report Card for Classes I to IX will be distributed on 24th March 2018 from 9:30 am to 11:30 am
  • -2018-02-08, School Office will remain closed on 10th FEBRUARY 2018 (saturday).
  • -2018-01-29, The school office will remain closed on 30th January, 2018 to 1st February, 2018 on account of Annual Sports.
  • -2018-01-24, The Annual Sports 2017-18 for Classes III - IX will be held on 30th January, 2018 at SAI ground. 31st jan. 2018 will be a holiday for these students.
  • -2018-01-24, The Annual Sports 2017-18 for Classes Pre Nursery - II will be held on 31st January, 2018 at SAI ground. 30th jan. 2018 & 1st Feb, 2018 will be holidays for these students.
  • -2017-12-12, The school will remain closed on 13.12.2017 wednesday for classes Pre Nursery to 1 on account of a special programme for senior sections.
  • -2017-12-12, The school office will remain closed between 10 am to 12:30 pm on 13.12.2017 wednesday
  • -2017-11-29, The School will remain closed on 1st December,2017 on account of Milad-un-Nabi. The periodic assessment scheduled on 1st December,2017 will be held on 6th December 2017
  • -2017-11-22, You are requested to attend the PTM on 25th November, 2017 between 9:30am to 12:00noon EXCEPT parents of Class VI students who are to attend the PTM with the Principal and subject teachers on 7th December,2017 at 12:30pm. PLEASE ADHERE WITH THE TIMINGS FO
  • -2017-11-11, This is to inform you that Children's Day will be celebrated on 13.11.2017(Monday) for the students of Pre-Nursery to Class-II . Children will wear colour dress on that day. There will be a holiday for Pre-Nursery to class-II on 14.11.2017.
  • -2017-11-11, Classes III to X will celebrate Children's Day on 14th November, 2017 from 9:30 am to 12:30 pm. Children will wear colour dress on that day. Class X will be allowed to bring their mobiles and expected to use it wisely. No child will be allowed to bring co
  • -2017-10-23, Admission Forms for the session 2018-19 will be available from 1st November, 2017 onwards from the School Office. Timings:- Monday to Friday 10 am to 12 noon & 2:30pm to 3:30pm. Saturday 10 am to 1 pm.(Note:- Kindly bring birth certificate of your Ward)
  • -2017-09-26,
  • -2017-09-26, Please send all complains and suggestions to grievance@dpsnorthkolkata.com
  • -2017-09-11, DPS North Kolkata Chess team has won the First Prize in the Inter CBSE Far East Zone(U-17) tournament and has qualified for the National Level.
  • -2017-04-26, Admission is closed for all the classes for the session 2017-18
  • -2016-07-18, School office timings Monday to Friday- 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM and 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM Saturday- 10 AM to 11 AM
VIDEO
ADMISSION QUERY